Bluebell Railway

About

The Bluebell Railway operates historic steam trains on a 22-mile return trip between Sheffield Park and East Grinstead, calling at Horsted Keynes and Kingscote.

Bluebell Railway

Type:Steam Railway

Sheffield Park Station, Uckfield, East Sussex, TN22 3QL

What's Nearby

  1. A magnificent landscaped garden laid out in the 18th Century by 'Capability' Brown and…

    0.26 miles away
  2. Historic farm on A275, 1 mile south of Danehill near the Bluebell Railway and Sheffield…

    0.53 miles away
  3. The Llama Park

    Llamas, alpacas and reindeer park. Coffee shop serving sussex cream teas and a shop full…

    4.32 miles away
  4. Award winning garden rich in history and fine plants with intimate garden 'rooms'.…

    5.38 miles away
  1. Standing in the beautiful surroundings of a traditional cottage garden on the edge of…

    5.78 miles away
  2. Wellingham Walled Herb Garden

    The 18th Century garden, restored after years of neglect, has been beautifully landscaped…

    6.99 miles away
  3. Hidden at the end of a quiet Sussex lane, this late victorian family home has outstanding…

    7.02 miles away
  4. Bentley Wildfowl & Motor Museum

    Set in the heart of the Sussex countryside, Bentley has something to offer everyone. A…

    7.07 miles away
  5. Pooh Corner

    Visit Christopher Robins world famous sweet shop on the edge of the Hundred Acre Wood!…

    8.04 miles away
  6. St Mary the Virgin

    This beautiful 13th. century church is home to a congregation which seeks to combine…

    8.21 miles away
  7. "You can see Lewes lying like a box of toys under a great amphitheatre of chalky hills." …

    8.94 miles away
  8. Lewes Priory was founded by William de Warenne and his wife Gunrada between 1078 and 1082…

    9.19 miles away
  9. Anne of Cleves House formed part of her divorce settlement from Henry VIII in 1541,…

    9.22 miles away
  10. Nymans

    Set in the High Weald with splendid views, the garden is a series of experimental designs…

    9.53 miles away
  11. Former residence of the photographer, Lee Miller and Surrealist Roland Penrose. Now base…

    10.98 miles away
  12. Urban Jump

    Urban Jump offers something for everyone. We have trampolines, a soft play area and an…

    11.01 miles away
Previous Next

Eastbourne Tourist Information, Cornfield Road, Eastbourne, East Sussex, BN21 4QA

01323 415415

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss